Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Ohh my neo..mengapakah dikau meragam..yg peliknye asal pg jek nk g kje mcm nk tcabut rse tayar tuh..pastu siang ptg ke xde plak. Rse nk tibai jek...Bw g pomen kunun blagak baik lar..skali kantoi ade problem..Ahahahaha..hampeh sgguh neo ku ini lately. Smlm bru sje khbsn wang yg bole kluar sebijk n97. Wah!! bygkn corby pun aku x mampu beli (kunun lar kn) last² kne kuar utk neo.. BENCI!!!!! kesimpulan nye aku BENCI! ahahahahaha motif??


Thursday, March 25, 2010

LDR..wats LDR?? haha long distance relationship..can it lasts?? well it ol depends on individual. sum of us might say 'darn it wont work..believe me it wont' sum wud say 'as long as there's honesty, then it shall work' wats d MOST IMPORTANT thing to make sure LDR works? honesty? trust? freedom? no poya²? no cuci² mata? ahahahahahaha..well a lot of them ekceli but it differ in an individual. it's not tat when u gave 100% trust then ldr wil definitely work..oh no².. few days ago diz one particular 'i know who' just broke off..huhu pity diz couple.they were like a heavenly matched togetha but unfortunately didnt lasts long..quite long they've been togetha but bak kate org tua² 'da xde jodoh....' huhu.. i know diz person have given full freedom n trust to anotha party but unfortunately diz anotha party were crazeeeeeee about anotha party..ok did u get wat i mean?? ahahahhahaha!! confusing!! me oso! pendek kate main kayu 3 lar..xpon 4 ke 5 ke ntOh ler.. God knows better :D.. to diz particular person, CHEER UP! CHILL! & lets PARTAAAYYY~ huhu.. forget about tat anotha party..hushh²~

neway, there's sum cases where ldr turns out to be stil ldr even its near oredi..haha! y?? busy with each other's chores i guess..pity².....cant evan see each other even they were staying like few miles away..daaa!!! find time lar!! 30 mins chilling lepak at mamat oso enuf ok???!! nak seribu daya, xnak seribu dalih.....heeee :D

so basically ldr depends on urself...find time to make it works..or else..jus forget bout it n just find sumone near u..sblh² umah ok gak..ari² bole dating tepi pagar...muahahahahhaha!!



Thursday, March 18, 2010

oh bulan..enggan mlayan dri ku lg...lalalalala...lalallalalaa...alalallaa..ape aku merepek da. adOi stress level very high.up² in the sky!! been stressed with hell lOtsa works to be done in d ofice n esemen n research n proposals n tests n everythg.................!! waaaaaa~~~ help please i need help!! SOS!!! well today juz finished the prasarana tender project cost +-35million..adOI....letih yg amat. i cant afford any time for my own?? how can i give time to others? bf? gosh pity him...sory but i cant help it..i wish i cud..huhu..

nowadays tgh out of mood..dunno y? maybe restless kot..penaaaaaat weyh kje camnih..dgn study nye lg..adOI!!!!!! pastu ngn bankrup nye lg..adOi lg!!! waaaa nk npon bru...dlu² mesti ade org kasi npon..hahaha!! jarang beli sndri lah npon..setahun smp 5-6x tukar npon latest..smue org pasti jelez sbb pantang ade latest phone mesti aku da ade dlu.muahahahaha! dlu megat slalu ckp 'klau nk tgk npon latest p tnye awien die gune npon ape.xpon tnye tuuuuuutttt pkai ape'.tp tuh dlu......skrg?? kne beli sndri tau!! waaaaaaaaaaaa bosan nye hdup xpe! bile beli sndri tuh syg bkn kepalang lg..hehe! sony c tuuuuttt suda kembali djumpai..nyampah pun ade gak bile tgk npon tuh.nk baling pun ade gak kdg² w/pun tuh lar ksygn ku dlu..hahaha! skrg nk npon lain! ari tuh g usha² phone ngn leeya then cam t'pk nk beli cOrby sbb comel cam aku! :D sukeeeee~ but then ade org ckp 'xde 3g lah watpe nk beli' tp pk balik...ek eleee xde sape nk 3g aku da kOt..skrg org nye suda btukar..yg skrg xde mse nk 3g² sbb die xde d skrg da x penting 3g tuh..dlu iye tp skrg no xpyh nk beli npon mahal², janji comel cam aku..ahahaha!! aku kn suke bnde2 weirdO neh..yg org x pkai tuh lar aku pkai.. :D ok so kesimpulannye aku nk npon baru!!!

next thg iz....hmm mcm x dpt aku rse da x perlu bharap.. maybe bkn rezeki aku kot utk dptkn bende tuh..xpe²..cube lg dlain waktu..ade rezeki ade lar tuh..huhu...waaaaaaaa sedey gak sbnrnye sbb my dream tuh.. :D 'biarlah rahsiaaaaaa'

eeee while aku tgh typing nih (which kt ofice skrg nih..tahap stress gile babssss), ade lgu if i were a boy...hmm lme btol x dgr lagu nih..huhu..sedey.. ok da x sedey!!

smlm cik puan besar ema zahrah hntr tortoise lg sekOr..gantikn betina yg mati tuh... oh which FYI aku dpt 2 tortoise dr leeya,ema n pJa...hehe yg jantan tuh nme nye PERCY n betina tuh aku dpt nme pg td.. LUCY..muahahahha so Lucy lg besooooorr dr Percy..hehe pity Percy mesti kne hempap ngn Lucy!! :P Diz year bday hmmm cam biase jek..byk sgt mkn cake smp kembong cake! ahahaha! normaly i wil get sumthg from lourve ones..but diz year xde..hmm pelik..da xde lourve me kot..pity me :(

well mummy n daddy are not around..holidays to oversea..hmm bosannyeeeeeee..xde gosips² da..hehe!!

tats all until now..wrapped up da lar..da pening sbb lapar...huhu..



Monday, March 15, 2010

hmm how i wish everythg juz disappear from my memoir..haihhh..i tot its over but sudenly a fren buzz me askin me about sumthg. Oh dear y cant u stop disturbing me n my so fed-up with u my dear..pleaseeeee i beg u STOP! juz go on with ur life. Im hepi with mine now, so y cant u?

ok so now i wuz like totaly exhausted!! like super dOoper exhausted.Mentally & pysically! i got proposal to submit b4 diz thursday n guess wat? i didnt even start anythg yet.OMG! n too many tenders to deal with..aiseeeeey lg!! fed-up jugak!! my body starts to burning up,my throat iz killing me, my head is running upside down n everythg seems off the road now. how i wish i cus just close my eyes w/out thinking bout anythg... how i wish.....



Sunday, March 14, 2010

googling and sudenly i found diz quote..nice one!

I'm selfish,impatient, and a little insecure. I make mistakes, I am out of control, and at times hard to handle. But if you can't handle me at my worst, then you sure as hell don't deserve me at my best.



Saturday, March 13, 2010

As Salam..

hari nih zara nk ucapkan salam takziah buat my besfren Leeya ats pemergian insan tsayang nya iaitu Pakcik Mazlan yg telah kembali ke rahmatullah semalam.. Semoga roh nya dtempatkn dkalangan org² yg beriman dan soleh insyaAllah. Setiap yg hidup pasti akn kembali kpd-Nya. Be strong my dear..we gurls are owez be with u my dear.. Take care lalink..lourve u so much ;)

Salam Takziah...


Friday, March 12, 2010

weheeee im 25 years old now...walawehh suda tua meyh?? but i stil lOok like a 16 y/old kiddo ;).. thanks to ol my familie,frenzies n especialy belOved leucine shariz for d wishes....haha!! u made my day glOom like d roses u sent tO me diz morn..tats d 1st present i got..thanks!! so u guys wanna see it?? ere it iz..khas dr pelantar resak tau..muahahaha!! naik tongkang kot smp darat.. :D

ok so..later diz eve mau ke MV coz my gurlfrens send a msg 'see u at MV 8pm'...hmm i wonder.....well juz go lar.. td lunch hour celeb kt curve mkn² with my workmates..huhu thanks jugak blanje me makan :D

til then.. oh!! THANKS for those that wished me...lourve u guys soooo much.......!!! xoxo~



Thursday, March 11, 2010

weheeee it's 11th march! 365 days of sobering...wat doez tat mean?? last year it wuz d worst day ever in my life..muahahahahahaha!! to my ex-mum.. I HATE YOU!! bole?? lalalalalalalala~

ok tats ol wanted to jote..

can't wait for tomorrow party!

guest list:

pJa tip²
Ema Zahra
Nurul Fatiha
Axlan Zainal
Farhan Fahmy
Sheer Adha

let's enjoy~~~


uh uh oh ahhhhhhh radio killa
Taking back my love

You said you changed,
But still nothing.
You're still the same,
I'm just a part time lover.

And I'm the blame,
Should've went away.
But yet I stayed,
With a part time lover.

See, somedays you will love me.
Then you don't, then you do, then you won't.
Then you're here, then you're gone.
I'm alone.

Now you got me stressing out
On the phone.
But it's the last time, I'm movin' on,
I'm throwing on my Louboutins.

I'm throwing on my Louboutins

I left the state,
Changed everything.
No more
For the part time lover.

What goes around,
comes back around.
And then you get what you deserve.
You part time lover.

See, somedays you will love me.
Then you don't, then you do, then you won't.
Then you're here, then you're gone.
I'm alone.

Now you got me stressing out
On the phone.
But it's the last time, I'm movin' on,
I'm throwing on my Louboutins.

I'm throwing on my Louboutins

Watch these Red bottoms,
And the back of my jeans.
Watch me go, bye baby.
Don't know what you got until it's gone.

Tail Lights is all you'll see
Watch this Benz exit
That driveway.

I'm throwing on my Louboutins (eh hey eh)

Watch me walk it out,
Walk it out, walk it out.
Walk this right up
out the house.
Walk it out watch me walk it out
walk it out walk this right up out the house

I'm throwin on my Louboutins (out the house)


Tuesday, March 9, 2010

ohh's so demn hot nowadays in kL..especialy when i got home to my mums'.they said when u live nearby the sea or shore, the temperature wil be soooo demn hot during nites..walaweyh!! it iz TRUE! diz hot climate made me feel so uncomfortable + headache. + ol diz pms thingy...aiseeeey wanna die lar! cant barely sleep during nite if d air-cond turns out to be juz an air-come! waaaaaaaaaa :(( NOT GOOD!

well last sunday i went to Sunia & Hafiz wedd (hafiz's reception) in Shah Alam. gosh they lOok absolutely gorgeous in yellow! Congrates to them both..Wishing them both a happily ever after marriage..xoxo~

today iz 9th..anotha 3 days to go n im sooooooo twenty.five..muahahahhaa!! well my besties leeya decided to go ice skating n karok tat nite..huhu it's my National Day so no lecture wil be attended tat nite..can ar?? sure can lar..i'll do watever i wanna one can stop me..muahahahhaha!! *devilicious mode* so if anyone care to join d ice skating n karok session please gv name to Leeya Mazlan in FB.. ;)Let's celeb my big day togetha my frenzies!! last year wuz such a disaster big day so no more diz year! please make it d moz enjoyful big day!!

Ohh frensss dunt forget my present as well..muahahahhahah!! 'sila semak list adiah yg sye mau yer' ehehehehhe!! muacks~



Saturday, March 6, 2010

Do you know what's worth fighting for?
When it's not worth dying for?
Does it take your breath away and you feel yourself suffocating?
Does the pain weigh out the pride?
And you look for a place to hide?
Did someone break your heart inside,you're in ruins

One, 21 Guns
Lay down your arms
Give up the fight
One, 21 Guns
Throw up your arms into the sky
You and I ...

When you're at the end of the road
And you lost all sense of control
And your thoughts have taken their toll
When your mind breaks the spirit of your soul
Your faith walks on broken glass and the hangover doesn't pass
Nothing's ever built to last, you're in ruins

One, 21 Guns
Lay down your arms
Give up the fight
One, 21 Guns
Throw up your arms into the sky
You and I ...

Did you try to live on your own?
When you burned down the house and home?
Did you stand too close to the fire?
Like a liar looking for forgiveness from a stone
When it's time to live and let die
And you can't get another try
Something inside this heart has died,you're in ruins

One, 21 Guns
Lay down your arms
Give up the fight
One, 21 Guns
Throw up your arms into the sky
You and I ...


ohh in a chronic headache now! shOot diz iz bad..hmm i wonder y....i wuz doin 1 of my presentation slides about 'prenatal and postnatal exercise' n there it wuz...HEADACHE! demnnn...i got no idea wat to present in slides.hahahhaha!! kopipes can ar??

HEARTACHE?? perlu kah?? hmm dunno nape perlu nk heartache ek?? did u ever feel when u are so demn hepi n sudenly tat past came across ur mind...? hmm...GOD please let it dissappear..pleaseeeeeeeeeeee im begging You Ya Allah...

No mood today. Absolutely NO MOOD!!


Wednesday, March 3, 2010

hmm..dunno y diz came across my mind it juz me felt diz way or iszit true u were avoiding me? feels like sure 'busy' arent d best word to our situation. iszit bcoz i told u how i felt about ur r/ship wit tat person? maybe i shudnt opend my stupid mouth!! maybe yes...maybe not.. i got no answer for it.. btw,im not 'merajuk' but dunno..well maybe we are busy with our own lives but im glad u were hepi nowadays.. aaaa wats happening?? i wuz in tears askin myself wat happened huh? well as long as u're hepi, tats good enuf for me my dear lalink.tats wat besfriends r for.. do take care..dunt get urself too busy lalink.. lourve u owez.. xoxo~


Monday, March 1, 2010

weuhuuuu it's MARCH oredi!!! i lourve d month of ~PISCES~.. for me it brings out d lourve,luCk n prosper..haha!! well ekceli it's juz bcoz my BIG day iz on MARCH!!! i wanna b hepi on diz month..absolutely HAPPY! :D

hmm so demn tired..pg² Andy da kejar nk suh siapkntender TNb die..da lar bg lmbt pastu ntah ape yg tnb merapu² nak...eeeeeee benci nye!! last² siap lmbt tp hntr lar jugak..sbb da ssh pyh kn.. :D

pastu td nazrul buzz kate 'nme ko highly recomended tuh. ko sorg jek' wahahhahaha!! sgt x pcaye..pls jgn bg hrpn palsu....cewah! huhu hopefully dpt lar ape yg dhajati tuh.. :D hmm nk kne prepare btOl² neh..thanks 2 nalins n nazrul jugak kasi tips² bguna.. lourve u guys..! pls doakn kejayaan ku rabu ini.. aminnnn..

td lunch break g shah alam settlekn insurans n roadtax..believe it or not, gaji bru pg td msuk da HABIS LICIN! tahniah zara..makan pasir ngn angin lar utk 4 mggu akn dtg...uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa :((

hopefuly MArch nih berkat...last year i got my biggest wish on my birthday!haha last year tcapai dpt kete sndri..diz year pun minta² dpt lar..siap bnazar nih..huhu..InsyaAllah Dia akn kabulkn permintaan ku ini.. :D

ok da sakit pale..nnt jek smbung..